17 turning 70







Top {mango} | Bottom {monroe} | Necklace {talisman} | Bangles {beadstreet} | Ring {beadstreet} | Bag {h&m} | Shoes {rubi}

I am so not photogenic ugh!!!! Annoying y'know, took so many shots and decided to only use these few. Anyway, this is sort of a monochrome style I put together but with my pink nails standing out hahaha! Have you guys noticed that I keep wearing out the same items like my accessories and bag?? Good god I have to change that habit and try bring out my other items. I bet you guys are bored of the same thing haha but this is a good sign to show that you can reuse the items in whatever outfit! xoxo

PS: I name this post 17 turning 70 because I felt like I wasn't dressing my age LOL!

♥ I am not affiliated or sponsored with any companies mentioned in this post. I am not getting paid for my opinions and everything was bought with my own money. Unless stated otherwise. ♥ 
Ask me anything
Photos taken with: Canon EOS 1000D ((10.1 MP, 3888x2592 pixels))

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

hello

hello

hello

plain jane trying to be more interesting
know more about me here :-)